Products

CoLIS-HP series 1550nm Long Pulse Single Frequency PM Fiber Laser

Product Description:

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser is a modularized pulsed fiber laser specially designed for long-distance coherent Doppler wind lidar application. This fiber laser is for long-pulse applications (100ns-2us) based on eye-safe operating wavelength. The output laser is the single-mode linear polarization with the output single-pulse energy up to 150uJ.

CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser internally integrates with Connet's proprietary single-frequency narrow linewidth seed laser source with the linewidth narrow to 5kHz. The extinction ratio can be up to 100dB or more through the  cascaded acousto-optic modulator (AOM) to produce a pulse signal with high turn-off ratio.

Connet CoLIS-HP series 1550nm nanosecond long pulse single-frequency polarization-maintaining fiber laser adopts all PM fiber design and can achieve the high polarization extinction ratio (PER) output.  The output end can be integrated with high power three-port optical circulator according to the application requirements.


Applications:
Doppler wind-measurement LiDAR
• Environment monitoring
• Pollution monitoring
• Other scientific research


Features:

• Eye-safe wavelength: 1550nm
• Single pulse energy: up to 150uJ
• Adjustable repetition rate: 5-20kHz
• Long pulse width: 100-2000ns
• Single-mode output
• High PER



download

Related Products